Responsive Ad
Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

FutnSoccer | July 3, 2015

Scroll to top

Top

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

***Please read all of this Privacy Policy as well as the Terms and Conditions very carefully prior to commencing use of this web site and on each and every occasion that you use this web site in the future to check for updates.

SN&CK Media Limited process personal information only in strict compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (as amended), the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and other associated data protection legislation. Any personal information provided or gathered via this web site is controlled primarily by SN&CK Media Limited of 18 Dartmouth Park Hill, London, NW5 1HL.

Your visiting this web site constitutes acceptance of and consent to the practices set out in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any of the terms as set out in this Privacy Policy then you should cease using this web site immediately.

SN&CK Media Limited reserves the rights to change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting an updated version on the web site. The date that the web site was last updated is shown at the bottom of this web page. Your continued use of this site after an updated version is posted constitutes your acceptance of and consent to the practices set out in this Privacy Policy as modified.

WHAT INFORMATION DO SN&CK MEDIA LIMITED COLLECT?

Your personal information is not collected from you automatically, simply as a result of your accessing this web site. It is only collected on a voluntary basis, resulting from your own input of this information. The only information that is collected automatically when you access this web site is the IP address of the computer that you are using. For more information on IP addresses, please see below.

We will also collect information on our server logs from your browser including your IP address, web-browser details, operating system details, and your activities whilst on the Website together with information about other websites that you have visited either before or after you have entered onto the Website.

If you register your personal details with this web site, it is only known to SN&CK Media Limited and trusted third party suppliers of related services. If you choose to register, SN&CK Media Limited will request information such as your name, email address, address, telephone number or other contact details as required. This information will then be held by SN&CK Media Limited as it is necessary for SN&CK Media Limited to carry out the services for which you registered. SN&CK Media Limited also use this information to improve the function of the web site and to prevent any abuse to the web site. This information will not be kept indefinitely, only for the statutory period allowed under the Data Protection Act 1998 (as amended).

SN&CK Media Limited will also keep any correspondence you send SN&CK Media Limited whether by email or standard mail. This correspondence will not be kept indefinitely, only for the statutory period allowed under the Data Protection Act 1998 (as amended).

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please see: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

HOW DO SN&CK MEDIA LIMITED USE THE INFORMATION COLLECTED?

All the information that SN&CK Media Limited collect via the web site or correspondence is used to help SN&CK Media Limited understand more about who uses the web site and to help improve the web site and the services that it offers. It will also help SN&CK Media Limited to send communications to you that may be of interest.

We do share information about users with third parties order to promote, sell or enhance the products and services we provide but we only disclose such information in an aggregated or anonymised form so that the information is incapable of identifying you as an individual. We take the privacy of our users very seriously, we do not rent, sell or share your personal data with other people. However, your personal data may be passed to a third party in any one of these circumstances:-

  • If SN&CK Media Limited have a duty to do so or if the law allows or requires SN&CK Media Limited to do so;
  • If SN&CK Media Limited or its assets are sold to or purchased by another company or person;
  • To affiliated businesses or subsidiary or parent companies of SN&CK Media Limited.

If SN&CK Media Limited wishes to or is required to pass on your information to a third party it will not do so other than with your express permission.

SN&CK Media Limited may use the personal information that you have provided to contact you by any of the methods which you input. Communications from SN&CK Media Limited will be limited to administrative messages unless you have “opted in” to receive additional information about new services, features or products which are being offered by SN&CK Media Limited. If you do not want to be contacted in this way then please click where indicated when you are completing any of the online forms where you initially input your personal details, by changing your personal details on the [“personal details”] page when you are logged on to the web site, or by contacting SN&CK Media Limited via the contact page at any time after submitting your personal details.

As the Internet is a global network, there may be instances when your personal data travels across international borders. This may include transfers outside the EU and the EEA. If you do voluntarily input any personal information via this web site or send correspondence, then in doing so you are authorising SN&CK Media Limited to transfer your personal data in this way.

DOES SN&CK MEDIA LIMITED USE COOKIES OR WEB BEACONS?

Like many web sites, this web site does use cookies. This enables SN&CK Media Limited to provide you with a more personalised service.

Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a web site by your web browser and stored on your computer. The cookie is then used by that web site to remember who you are from your last visit to that web site. The information that the cookie holds will typically consist of the domain name of where the cookie came from, how long the cookie will remain on your computer before it expires and a unique value assigned to the cookie which is made up of a randomly generated number. A Cookie may also contain your “log in” information that will allow you to log in automatically when visiting the web site. Cookies are not computer programs, they cannot read any information from your hard drive and they do not disseminate viruses.

You can set your web browser to reject cookies, though please be aware that the SN&CK Media Limited web site may not function correctly if you do this.

For more information about cookies, including how to disable them, please go to www.allaboutcookies.org.

Some of the web pages of the web site may contain “clear gifs” or “web beacons”. These are used to count the number of users who access those pages and only collect information relating to the time, date and the page that was visited. They do not carry any personal information and are only used to track how effectively certain aspects of the web site are performing.

IP ADDRESSES

The IP address of the computer you use to access this web site is automatically provided by your browser each time you view the web site. If you provide any personal information via this web site then the IP address of the computer you are using at the time you provide this information will be stored by SN&CK Media Limited. IP addresses may be used by SN&CK Media Limited for various reasons, including but not limited to differentiating between users from different geographical locations or to help with technical problems that may relate to certain groups of IP addresses.

HOW SECURE IS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

The security of your personal information is very important to SN&CK Media Limited and it takes all steps it deems reasonably necessary to ensure such security. However, the transmission of data over Internet cannot be guaranteed to be completely secure and failsafe. As such, SN&CK Media Limited is not able to warrant or guarantee the complete security of any personal information that you provide and it is important that you are aware that providing any such information is done so entirely at your own risk.

FURTHER INFORMATION

If you would like to update your personal information held by SN&CK Media Limited or you have any dispute regarding the use and storage of your personal information by SN&CK Media Limited or you have any comments or questions on this Privacy Policy please contact SN&CK Media Limited via the contact page.

If you would like details of the personal information SN&CK Media Limited store about you please write to:

SN&CK Media Ltd

18 Dartmouth Park Hill,

London,

NW5 1HL.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 10th September 2013.


Read more at http://www.footballfancast.com/privacy-policy#3jEKcGOUOwUtlLFV.99

 

Privacy Policy

FutnSoccer knows that you care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy very seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. By visiting our website, you are accepting the practices outlined in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy covers FutnSoccer’s treatment of personal information that FutnSoccer gathers when you are on the FutnSoccer website and when you use FutnSoccer services. This policy does not apply to the practices of third parties that FutnSoccer does not own or control, or to individuals that FutnSoccer does not employ or manage.

Information Collected by FutnSoccer

We only collect personal information that is relevant to the purpose of our website. This information allows us to provide you with a customized and efficient experience. We do not process this information in a way that is incompatible with this objective. We collect the following types of information from our FutnSoccer users:

1. Information You Provide to Us: We receive and store any information you enter on our website or provide to us in any other way. You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but then you may not be able to take advantage of many of our special features.

2. Automatic Information:

We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. FutnSoccer and its authorized agents automatically receive and record certain “traffic data” on their server logs from your browser including your IP address, FutnSoccer cookie information, and the page you requested. FutnSoccer uses this traffic data to help diagnose problems with its servers, analyze trends and administer the website.
o FutnSoccer may collect and, on any page, display the total counts that page has been viewed.

Many companies offer programs that help you to visit websites anonymously. While FutnSoccer will not be able to provide you with a personalized experience if we cannot recognize you, we want you to be aware that these programs are available.

E-mail Communications
FutnSoccer is very concerned about your privacy and we will never provide your email address to a third party without your explicit permission, as detailed in the “Sharing Your Information” section below. FutnSoccer may send out e-mails with FutnSoccer related news, products, offers, surveys or promotions.

Cookies

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and tell us how and when pages in our website are visited and by how many people. FutnSoccer cookies do not collect personal information, and we do not combine information collected through cookies with other personal information to tell us who you are or what your screen name or e-mail address is.

The “help” portion of the toolbar on the majority of browsers will direct you on how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to command the browser to tell you when you receive a new cookie, or how to fully disable cookies. We recommend that you leave the cookies activated because cookies allow you to use some of FutnSoccer’s coolest features.

FutnSoccer’s advertising partners may place a cookie on your browser that makes it possible to collect anonymous non-personally identifiable information that ad delivery systems use to present more relevant ads.  If you would prefer to opt-out of this standard practice, please visit our advertising partner Platform-A’s privacy policy and opt-out page.

Sharing Your Information

Rest assured that we neither rent nor sell your personal information to anyone and that we will share your personal information only as described below.

FutnSoccer Personnel: FutnSoccer personnel and authorized consultants and/or contractors may have access to user information if necessary in the normal course of FutnSoccer business.

Business Transfers: In some cases, we may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, user information is typically one of the business assets that is transferred. Moreover, if FutnSoccer or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred.

Protection of FutnSoccer and Others: We may release personal information when we believe in good faith that release is necessary to comply with a law; to enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other policies; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of FutnSoccer our employees, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Syndication: FutnSoccer allows for the RSS syndication of all of its public content within the FutnSoccer website.

With Your Consent: Except as noted above, we will contact you when your personal information is shared with third parties or used for a purpose incompatible with the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected, and you will be able to opt out to prevent the sharing of this information.

Children Under 18 Years of Age

You must be 13 years and older to register to use the FutnSoccer website. As a result, FutnSoccer does not specifically collect information about children. If we learn that FutnSoccer has collected information from a child under the age of 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. We recommend that minors between the ages of 13 and 18 ask and receive their parents’ permission before using FutnSoccer or sending information about themselves or anyone else over the Internet.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

FutnSoccer may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time, at its sole discretion. Use of information we collect now is subject to thePrivacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. If we make changes to the Privacy Policy, we will notify you by posting an announcement on the FutnSoccer website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances if any, it is disclosed.

Conditions of Use

If you decide to visit FutnSoccer website, your visit and any possible dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, arbitration of disputes, and application of California state law.

Effective Date of this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 9/17/2012 and last updated 9/17/2012.

——

This policy is valid from 05 June 2012
This blog is a collaborative blog written by a group of individuals. This blog accepts forms of cash advertising, sponsorship, paid insertions or other forms of compensation.

This blog abides by word of mouth marketing standards. We believe in honesty of relationship, opinion and identity. The compensation received may influence the advertising content, topics or posts made in this blog. That content, advertising space or post will be clearly identified as paid or sponsored content.

The owner(s) of this blog is not compensated to provide opinion on products, services, websites and various other topics. The views and opinions expressed on this blog are purely the blog owners. If we claim or appear to be experts on a certain topic or product or service area, we will only endorse products or services that we believe, based on our expertise, are worthy of such endorsement. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer or provider.

This blog does not contain any content which might present a conflict of interest.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website.
Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.
Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the advertising opt-out page.